Staff Directory

Main Office

Mr. Randy Fortin, Principal, ext. 3806
Mrs. Alison Lincoln, Assistant Principal, ext. 3809
Mrs. Kristen Salwierak, Assistant Principal, ext. 3808
Mr. Kevin Kuzanek, Dean of Students, ext. 3805
Mrs. Jan Collins, Secretary, ext. 3803
Ms. Faith Evans, Secretary, ext. 3800
Ms. Danielle Ramirez, School Nurse, ext. 3905
Mrs. Regina Mayer, Health Clerk, ext. 3816
Mrs. Elisa Johnson, Safety Clerk- Daytime, ext. 3804
Mrs. Ellen Jenner, Safety Clerk- Evening, ext. 3804
Mrs. Patti Montagano, Building Support, ext. 3807

6Sandow

Ms. Denise Doubek, Social Studies, ext. 4846
Ms. Jessica Gonzalez, English/Language Arts, ext. 4820
Mrs. Elizabeth Jeziorny, Mathematics, ext. 4883
Ms. Eileen Rosenstiehl, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4847
Ms. Amy Sandow, Science, ext. 4850

6Mattocks

Ms. Claire Clayborn, Mathematics
Ms. Dana Laging, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4848
Ms. Melanie Mattocks, English/Language Arts, ext. 4834
Mrs. Linda McInerney, Social Studies, ext. 4837
Ms. Susan Wagner, Science

6Ferrebee

Mrs. Rebecca Ferrebee, Mathematics/Science, ext. 4892
Mrs. Chantal Martin, ELA/Social Studies, ext. 4808


7Stokes

Ms. Julie Clark, Science, ext. 4821
Ms. Karen Marcotte, English/Language Arts, ext. 4832
Mrs. Michelle McKeown, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4838
Ms. Theresa Overgaard, English/Language Arts
Ms. Gina Stokes, Mathematics, ext. 4856

7Tarantino

Ms. Kelly Gron, Learning Behavior Specialist
Mrs. Nicole Marinello, Math, ext. 4833
Mr. Joseph Mihovilovich, Social Studies, ext. 4841
Ms. Vanessa Montoya, Science, ext. 4880
Ms. Alyssa Tarantino, English/Language Arts, ext. 4849

7Zeipen

Mrs. Jill Crabbe, Mathematics/Science, ext. 4503
Ms. Karlie Zeipen, ELA/Social Studies, ext. 4819


8Wortel

Ms. Julie Huhn, Math, ext. 4822
Ms. Patti Evans, Social Studies
Ms. Nicole Roat, English/Language Arts, ext. 4891
Ms. Jozel Shwatal, Learning Behavior Specialist
Mr. Philip Vadeboncoeur, Social Studies, ext. 4860
Mrs. Wendy Wortel, Science, ext. 4863

8Allen

Mrs. Lisa Allen, Social Studies, ext. 4801
Ms. Beth Collins, Learning Behavior Specialist
Ms. Vanessa Giammarco, Science
Mr. Dan Jeziorny, Mathematics, ext. 4877
Mrs. Sarah Lyons, English/Language Arts, ext. 4831

8Ludke

Ms. Laura Kiel, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4813
Mrs. Rebecca Ludke-Burica, ELA/Social Studies, ext. 4829
Mrs. Sandy Wojcik, Mathematics/Science, ext. 4858


Encore

Mrs. Cindy DePinto-Dawud, Visual and Media Arts, ext. 4814
Mrs. Katie Dexter, Music/Choral Director, ext. 4861
Mr. Jason Freeland, Band Director, ext. 4817
Mr. Eric Jacobs, STEAM Math, ext. 4811
Mrs. Jennifer Kressel, Communications, ext. 4830
Mrs. Christina McBride, Assistant Band Director, ext. 4804
Mrs. Patti Schusterman, Family and Consumer Sciences, ext. 4843
Mrs. Karen Smyth, Spanish, ext. 4855


Physical Education/Health

Mr. T.J. Dexter, ext. 4815
Mr. Marc Lewis, ext. 4828
Mrs. Kelly Menter, ext. 4840
Ms. Jennifer Murdock-Barriball, ext. 4845
Mr. Alex Snodsmith, Athletic Director, ext. 4802


Media Center

Mrs. Mary Crowley, Media Center Director, ext. 3845
Mrs. Kathy Lawlor, Media Center Clerk, ext. 3848


Specialists

Ms. Jessica Bordenaro, Special Education
Mrs. Caitlin Caprio, Special Education, ext. 4201
Ms. Karina Castillo, ELL/Bilingual Spanish, ext. 4859
Mrs. Julie Harris, Special Education, ext. 4439
Ms. Nour Ibrahim, ELL/Bilingual Arabic, ext. 4866
Ms. Melanie Lane, Special Education, ext. 4418
Mrs. Sara Meadows, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4839
Ms. Angie Mulligan, Technology Specialist, ext. 4842
Mr. Mike Norris, Instructional Coach, ext. 4818
Mrs. Dina Salem, ELL, ext. 4865
Ms. Sara Warner, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4812


Social Services

Ms. Erin Cogan, Speech/Language Pathologist, ext. 4806
Ms. Emily Connolly, Occupational Therapist, ext. 4240
Mrs. Brenda Cook, Psychologist, ext. 3814
Mrs. Megan Dore, Social Worker, ext. 3812
Ms. Roseann Klioris, Speech/Language Pathologist, ext. 4824
Ms. Elizabeth Kocim, 7th Grade Social Worker, ext. 3815
Ms. Lauren O'Donnell, Physical Therapy Assistant, ext. 4844
Ms. Jody Plowman, 8th Grade Social Worker, ext. 3811
Ms. Jessica Rising, 6th Grade Social Worker, ext. 3810


Paraprofessionals

Ms. Claudia Aguilar-Cruz, ext. 4836
Mrs. Jill Berndt, ext. 4894
Mrs. Ann Corns, ext. 4879
Mrs. Kristin Grande, ext. 4882
Ms. Mona Jarrar
Mrs. Kristin LeMonier, ext. 4873
Mr. Jon Marchese
Mrs. Brenda McAdaragh, ext. 4886
Ms. Lisa Medel, ext. 4887
Ms. Ashley Myers
Ms. Jaiveonna Norris, ext. 4876
Mr. Felix Palomo, ext. 4890
Ms. Mariana Ramirez
Mr. Andrew Sebastian
Ms. Eboni Starks, ext. 4867


Cafetorium

Mrs. Bernie O'Donnell, ext. 3898
Mrs. Julie Smith, ext. 3898



Tech Support

Mr. Brian Johnson, Level 2 Tech, ext. 3136
Mr. Trey Letko, Level 2 Tech, ext. 4884


Custodians

Mr. Paul German
Mr. Mike Humenik
Ms. Amanda Lindemulder
Mr. Tom Matson
Ms. Amanda Minyard
Mr. Mark Noe
Mr. Juan Perez
Ms. Bernice Rodriguez
Ms. Marian Ziroli
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.