Staff Directory

Main Office

Mr. Randy Fortin, Principal, ext. 3806
Mrs. Kristen Salwierak, Assistant Principal, ext. 3808
Mrs. Sara Schnoor, Assistant Principal, ext. 3809
Mr. Kevin Kuzanek, Dean of Students, ext. 3805
Mrs. Jan Collins, Secretary, ext. 3803
Mrs. Lucy Martinez, Secretary, ext. 3800
Ms. Danielle Ramirez, School Nurse, ext. 3905
Mrs. Regina Mayer, Health Clerk, ext. 3816
Mrs. Elisa Johnson, Safety Clerk- Daytime, ext. 3804
Mrs. Ellen Jenner, Safety Clerk- Evening, ext. 3804
Mrs. Patti Montagano, ext. 3807

 

Team 6 Blue

Mrs. Caitlin Caprio, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4201
Ms. Denise Doubek, Social Studies, ext. 4846
Ms. Corrie Feltman, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4825
Ms. Jessica Gonzalez, English/Language Arts, ext. 4820
Mrs. Elizabeth Jeziorny, Mathematics, ext. 4883
Mrs. Chantal Martin, English/Language Arts, ext. 4808
Ms. Amy Sandow, Science, ext. 4850

Team 6 Silver

Mrs. Jill Crabbe, Science, ext. 4503
Mrs. Rebecca Ferrebee, Mathematics, ext. 4892
Mrs. Julie Harris, English/Language Arts, ext. 4439
Ms. Dana Laging, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4848
Ms. Melanie Mattocks, English/Language Arts, ext. 4834
Mrs. Linda McInerney, Social Studies, ext. 4837 

Team 7 Blue

Ms. Julie Clark, Science, ext. 4821
Ms. Laura Franklin, English/Language Arts, ext. 4857
Mrs. Nicole Marinello, Math, ext. 4833
Mrs. Sara Meadows, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4839
Ms. Nicole Roat, English/Language Arts, ext. 4891
Ms. Karlie Zeipen, Social Studies, ext. 4819 

Team 7 Silver

Ms. Caitlin Meiner, English/Language Arts, ext. 4862
Mrs. Michelle McKeown, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4838
Mr. Joseph Mihovilovich, Social Studies, ext. 4841
Ms. Vanessa Montoya, Science, ext. 4880
Ms. Eileen Rosentiehl, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4847               
Ms. Gina Stokes, Mathematics, ext. 4856
Ms. Alyssa Tarantino, English/Language Arts, 4849

Team 8 Blue

Mrs. Lisa Allen, Social Studies, ext. 4801
Ms. Julie Huhn, Math, ext. 4822
Ms. Karen Marcotte, English/Language Arts, ext. 4832
Mrs. Dina Salem, English/Language Arts, ext. 4865
Mrs. Sandy Wojcik, Mathematics, ext. 4858

Team 8 Silver

Ms. Therese Coughlin, English/Language Arts, ext. 4810
Mr. Dan Jeziorny, Mathematics, ext. 4877
Ms. Laura Kiel, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4813
Mrs. Becky Ludke-Burica, English/Language Arts, ext. 4829
Mr. Philip Vadeboncoeur, Social Studies, ext. 4860
Mrs. Wendy Wortel, Science, ext. 4863

Spanish

Mrs. Karen Smyth, ext. 4855

Encore

Mrs. Cindy DePinto-Dawud, Visual and Media Arts, ext. 4814
Mr. Jason Freeland, Band Director, ext. 4817
Mr. Eric Jacobs, STEAM Math, ext. 4811
Mrs. Jennifer Kressel, Communications, ext. 4830
Mrs. Christina McBride, Assistant Band Director, ext. 4804
Ms. Katie Moan, Music/Choral Director, ext. 4861
Mrs. Patti Schusterman, Family and Consumer Sciences, ext. 4843


Physical Education/Health

Mr. T.J. Dexter, ext. 4815
Mr. Marc Lewis, ext. 4828
Mrs. Kelly Menter, ext. 4840
Ms. Jennifer Murdock-Barriball, ext. 4845
Mr. Alex Snodsmith, ext. 4802

Media Center

Mrs. Mary Crowley, Media Center Director, ext. 3845
Mrs. Kathy Lawlor, Media Center Clerk, ext. 3848

Specialists

Ms. Hanin Abukhas, ELL/Bilingual, ext. 4895
Ms. Karina Castillo, ELL/Bilingual Spanish, ext. 4859
Ms. Beth Collins, Resource, ext. 4807
Ms. Nour Ibrahim, ELL/Bilingual Arabic, ext. 4866
Ms. Melanie Lane, Instructional Coach, ext. 4418
Mrs. Sarah Lyons, Instructional Coach, ext. 4831
Mrs. Angie Mulligan, Technology Specialist, ext. 4842
Mr. Mike Norris, Instructional Coach, ext. 4818
Ms. Ashley Roberson, Multi-Needs, ext. 4809
Ms. Sara Warner, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4812


Social Services

Ms. Erin Cogan, Speech/Language Pathologist, ext. 4806
Ms. Emily Connolly, Occupational Therapist, ext. 4240
Mrs. Brenda Cook, Psychologist, ext. 3814
Mrs. Megan Dore, Social Worker, ext. 3812
Ms. Roseann Klioris, Speech/Language Pathologist, ext. 4824
Ms. Elizabeth Kocim, 7th Grade Social Worker, ext. 3815
Ms. Lauren O'Donnell, Physical Therapy Assistant, ext. 4844
Ms. Jody Plowman, 8th Grade Social Worker, ext. 3811
Ms. Jessica Rising, 6th Grade Social Worker, ext. 3810

Paraprofessionals

Ms. Claudia Aguilar-Cruz, ext. 4836
Ms. Sharonda Basemore, ext. 4893
Mrs. Jill Berndt, ext. 4894
Mrs. Ann Corns, ext. 4879
Mrs. Kristin Grande, ext. 4882
Mrs. Kristin LeMonier, ext. 4873
Mrs. Brenda McAdaragh, ext. 4886
Ms. Lisa Medel, ext. 4887
Ms. Jaiveonna Norris, ext. 4876
Mr. Felix Palomo, ext. 4890
Mr. Andrew Sebastian
Ms. Eboni Starks, ext. 4867


Cafetorium

Ms. Kristy Feldner, Food Service, ext. 3898
Mrs. Bernie O'Donnell, Food Service, ext. 3898
Mrs. Julie Smith, Food Service, ext. 3898

Tech Support

Mr. Casey Case, Level 1 Tech, ext. 4823
Mr. Brian Johnson, Level 2 Tech, ext. 3136
Mr. Trey Letko, Level 2 Tech, ext. 4884 

Custodians

Mr. Paul German
Mr. Mike Humenik
Ms. Amanda Lindemulder
Mr. Tom Matson
Ms. Amanda Minyard
Mr. Mark Noe
Mr. Juan Perez
Mr. Flor Pizarro
Ms. Bernice Rodriguez
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.