Staff Directory

Main Office

Dr. James Clarke, Principal, ext. 3805
Mrs. Rebecca Ferrebee, Assistant Principal, ext. 3808
Mr. Kevin Kuzanek, Assistant Principal, ext. 3809
Mr. Marc Lews, Dean of Students, ext. 3806
Mrs. Jan Collins, Secretary, ext. 3803
Mrs. Julie Miner, Secretary, ext. 3800
Ms. Jo-Anne Davey, RN, School Nurse, ext. 3905
Ms. Mary Jo Kobey, Health Clerk, ext. 3816
Mrs. Elisa Johnson, Safety Clerk- Daytime, ext. 3804
Ms. Carole Delejewski, Safety Clerk- Afternoon, ext. 3804
Mrs. Jean Alvarez, Building Support, ext. 3807




6 Blue

Ms. Claire Clayborn, Mathematics
Mrs. Cindy DePinto-Dawud, Social Studies
Ms. Denise Doubek, Social Studies, ext. 4846
Mrs. Chantal Martin, English/Language Arts, ext. 4808
Ms. Eileen Rosenstiehl, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4847
Ms. Amy Sandow, Science, ext. 4850
Mr. John Wade, English/Language Arts
Mrs. Julie Harris, Learning Behavior Specialist

6 Silver

Ms. Kathryn Adolfo, English/Language Arts
Mrs. Denise Doubek, Social Studies, ext. 4846
Mr. Eric Jacobs, Math, ext. 4811
Mrs. Rebecca Kupczyk
Mrs. Dana Ryan, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4848
Ms. Melanie Mattocks, English/Language Arts, ext. 4834



7 Blue

Ms. Stephanie Kite, Science
Ms. Karen Marcotte, Social Studies, ext. 4832
Mrs. Michelle McKeown, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4838
Ms. Hayley Rife, English/Language Arts
Ms. Gina Stokes, Mathematics, ext. 4856
Ms. Karlie Zeipen, English/Language Arts, ext. 4819

7 Silver

Mrs. Jill Crabbe, Science
Mrs. Nicole Marinello, Math, ext. 4833
Mrs. Sara Meadows, Learning Behavior Specialist, et. 4839
Mr. Joseph Mihovilovich, Social Studies, ext. 4841
Ms. Alyssa Tarantino, English/Language Arts, ext. 4849
Ms. Robin Testa, English/Language Arts
Mrs. Patti Evans, English/Language Arts
Ms. Jennifer Woods, Learning Behavior Specialist



8 Blue

Mrs. Alexandria Burbank, English/Language Arts
Ms. Beth Collins, Learning Behavior Specialist
Mr. John Gottfried, Learning Behavior Specialist
Ms. Julie Huhn, Mathematics, ext. 4822
Ms. Stephanie Katello, Science
Ms. Nicole Roat, English/Language Arts, ext. 4891
Mr. Philip Vadeboncoeur, Social Studies, ext. 4860

8 Silver

Mrs. Lisa Allen, Social Studies, ext. 4801
Mr. Dan Jeziorny, Mathematics, ext. 4877
Ms. Laura Kiel-Taff, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4813
Ms. Eileen Meskill, English/Language Arts
Ms. Patti Orvis, English/Language Arts
Mrs. Wendy Wortel, Science, ext. 4863
 


Encore

Mrs. Ninette Boonstra-Andrysiak, Family and Consumer Sciences
Mrs. Karina Castillo, Spanish
Mr. Dan Christensen, STEAM
Mrs. Katie Dexter, Music/Choral Director, ext. 4861
Mr. Jason Freeland, Band Director, ext. 4817
Mrs. Jennifer Kressel, Communications, ext. 4830
Mrs. Christina McBride, Assistant Band Director, ext. 4804
Ms. Theresa Overgaard, Visual and Media Arts, 



Physical Education/Health

Mr. Tyler Clark
Mr. T.J. Dexter, ext. 4815
Mrs. Susan Downes
Ms. Jennifer Murdock-Barriball, ext. 4845
Mr. Alex Snodsmith, Athletic Director, ext. 4802



Media Center

Mrs. Mary Crowley, Media Center Director, ext. 3845
Mrs. Kathy Lawlor, Media Center Clerk, ext. 3848



Specialists

Ms. Jessica Bordenaro, Special Education
Mrs. Caitlin Caprio, Special Education, ext. 4201
Ms. Jessica Gonzalez, Reading Specialist, ext. 4820
Mrs. Lina Hassan, ELL/Bilingual Arabic
Mrs. Elizabeth Jeziorny, Math Interventionist, ext. 4883
Mrs. Melanie Lane, Special Education, ext. 4418
Mrs. Liliana Lio, ELL/Bilingual Spanish
Mrs. Sarah Lyons, Instructional Coach, ext. 4831
Ms. Angie Mulligan, Technology Specialist, ext. 4842
Mr. Mike Norris, Instructional Coach, ext. 4818
Ms. Jazmine Ochoa, ELL/Bilingual Spanish
Ms. Sara Warner, Learning Behavior Specialist, ext. 4812



Social Services

Ms. Monique Brown, Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Megan Dore, Social Worker, ext. 3812
Ms. Elizabeth Kocim, 7th Grade Social Worker, ext. 3815
Mrs. Roseann Kondellas, Speech/Language Pathologist, ext. 4824
Ms. Michelle Marcowka, Psychologist
Ms. Lauren O'Donnell, Physical Therapy Assistant, ext. 4844
Ms. Jody Plowman, 8th Grade Social Worker, ext. 3811
Ms. Jessica Rising, 6th Grade Social Worker, ext. 3810
Mrs. Erin Weber Speech/Language Pathologist, ext. 4806



Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Ann Corns, ext. 4879
Ms. Sarah Crabbe
Ms. Maria De La Rosa
Mrs. Kristin Grande, ext. 4882
Mrs. Kristin LeMonier, ext. 4873
Mr. Jon Marchese
Mrs. Brenda McAdaragh, ext. 4886
Mr. Felix Palomo, ext. 4890
Mr. Andrew Sebastian 



Food Service

Ms. Abigail Lee, ext. 3898
Mrs. Julie Smith, ext. 3898
Ms. Maria Torres-Martinez, ext. 3898



Tech Support

Mr. Ryan Jedloe, Level 1 Tech, ext. 3861
Mr. Trey Letko, Level 2 Tech, ext. 4884



Custodians

Ms. Amanda Lindemulder
Ms. Amanda Minyard
Mr. Mark Noe
Mr. Juan Perez
Ms. Bernice Rodriguez
Ms. Marian Ziroli
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.